Is SAIGON STYLE VIETNAMESE PHO NOODLES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- roasted beef flavor
- dextrose
roasted beef flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
rice, tapioca starch, sugar, salt, cellulose gum, soup base: yeast extract, maltodextrin, dextrose, potassium chloride, onion (dried), soy sauce (dried), soy sauce (soybeans, salt, alcohol), maltodextrin, salt), radish (dried), radish, roasted beef flavor (flavor, salt), cinnamon (dried), star anise (dried), cardamom (dried), flavoring oil: soybean oil, onion, ginger, lemongrass, garlic, chili pepper, natural kaffir lime flvaor (kaffir lime-leaf flavor, vegetable oil), vegetable pack: onion (dried), carrot (dried), green onion (dried)
Check SAIGON STYLE VIETNAMESE PHO NOODLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAIGON STYLE VIETNAMESE PHO NOODLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
SAIGON STYLE VIETNAMESE PHO NOODLES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Dried


