Is Sainbury's 10 Chicken Stock Cubes Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Palm Oil, Corn Starch, Yeast Extract, Chicken Fat (4%), Flavourings (celery), Chicken Powder (2.5%), Sugar, Parsley, Turmeric, Antioxidant: Rosemary Extracts. Contains Celery

Check Sainbury's 10 Chicken Stock Cubes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Cube

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep