Is Sainsbury real mayo Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil (78%), Water, Free Range Pasteurised Egg (8%), Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum; Flavouring (Mustard)

Check Sainsbury real mayo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryVinegaryTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSalad