Is Sainsbury's 100g Coconut Chicken Curry Pastries, Taste the Difference Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Chicken Thigh (26%), Onion, Petits Pois (9%), Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Paste (4.5%), Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Paprika Flakes, Tomato Paste, Coconut Extract, Coriander, Salt, Maize Starch, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Molasses), Turmeric Powder, Coriander Powder, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Cayenne Pepper, Basil, Oregano, Fenugreek Powder, Cumin Powder, Black Pepper, Chilli Powder, Ginger Powder, Soya Sauce (Water, Soya Beans, Wheat , Salt, Alcohol), Yeast, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Star Anise Powder, Wheat Starch
Check Sainsbury's 100g Coconut Chicken Curry Pastries, Taste the Difference against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's 100g Coconut Chicken Curry Pastries, Taste the Difference in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
Sainsbury's Pesto & Parmesan Pasta Bowl, Taste the Difference 650g
Sainsbury's Hebridean Kiln Dried Thick Sliced ASC Scottish Smoked Salmon, Taste the Difference 100g (Ready to Eat)
Sukhis, Curry Coconut Chicken Pre Pack, 16 Ounce
CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT TOMATO CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, GINGER, AND INDIAN-STYLE SPICES., CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA
About this product
Snack · Piece


