Is Sukhis, Curry Coconut Chicken Pre Pack, 16 Ounce Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chicken, Coconut Curry Sauce [Coconut Milk (Coconut Extract, Water), Water, Tomato Paste, Rice Flour, Coconut, Cane Sugar, Vinegar, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Sauce Contains 2% or Less of: Curry Paste (Lemongrass, Spices, Garlic, Shallot, Salt, Kaffir Lime Peel, Turmeric), Garlic, Black Mustard Seed, Lentil Flour, Paprika, Potato Flakes, Ginger, Spice, Turmeric Powder, Garlic Powder, Salt, Curry Leaves], Water, Sugar, Salt

Check Sukhis, Curry Coconut Chicken Pre Pack, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Sukhis, Curry Coconut Chicken Pre Pack, 16 Ounce is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoSafewayWhole Foods

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepCooking