No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Sainsbury's 12 Breaded Halloumi Fries 204g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Halloumi Cheese (32%) (Cows' Milk , Goats' Milk , Sheep's Milk, Mint), Greek-Style Semi-Hard Cheese (32%) (Cheese (Cows' Milk ), Water, Cream (Cows' Milk , Goats' Milk , Sheep's Milk ), Milk Protein Concentrate (Cows' Milk ), Salt, Emulsifier: Sodium Phosphate; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate), Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Dextrose, Stabiliser: Methyl Cellulose; Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed, Sunflower), Wheat Starch, Cornflour, Rice Flour, Salt, Yeast, Paprika, Dried Egg . Packaged in a protective atmosphere

Check Sainsbury's 12 Breaded Halloumi Fries 204g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Frozen, Stick

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish
Pescatarian? Sainsbury's 12 Breaded Halloumi Fries 204g | Spoonful