Is Sainsbury's 255ml Green Goddess Dressing, Taste the Difference Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- free range egg yolk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Crème Fraîche (7%) (Cows' Milk ), Sugar, Free Range Egg Yolk, Herbs (2.5%) (Parsley, Chives, Dill, Tarragon), Salt, Garlic Purée, Cornflour, Spinach, Basil Extract, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Lemon Juice, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Spinach Extract, Mustard Flour, Black Pepper
Check Sainsbury's 255ml Green Goddess Dressing, Taste the Difference against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's 255ml Green Goddess Dressing, Taste the Difference in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Western The Original Sweet & Smooth Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


