Is Sainsbury's 3 x 85ml Double Dipped Ice Cream Sticks, Taste the Difference Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Cows' Milk , White Chocolate (27%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Cows' Milk Powder, Coconut Oil, Concentrated Butter (Cows' Milk ), Emulsifiers: Lecithins, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate; Vanilla Extract), Mango and Passion Fruit Sauce (19%) (Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Mango Purée, Passion Fruit Juice from Concentrate, Modified Maize Starch, Concentrated Carrot Juice, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Gelling Agent: Pectins; Flavourings), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Desiccated Coconut (2%), Whey Powder (Cows' Milk ), Skimmed Cows' Milk Powder, Passion Fruit Juice from Concentrate, Mango Purée, Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Flavourings, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Colour: Carotenes, Concentrated Beetroot Juice, *This Sainsbury's product supports responsible Cocoa farming, Rainforest Alliance Certified Cocoa is grown with care for people and the environment
Check Sainsbury's 3 x 85ml Double Dipped Ice Cream Sticks, Taste the Difference against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's 3 x 85ml Double Dipped Ice Cream Sticks, Taste the Difference in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Magnum Ice Cream Double Caramel 3 Bars - 9.12 Fl. Oz.
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS SNACK SIZE ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick


