Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's 300g Small But Mighty Beef & Bean Chilli with Brown Rice & Red Quinoa Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Brown Basmati Rice and Red Quinoa (33%) (Water, Black Turtle Beans, Mung Beans, Red Quinoa, Brown Basmati Rice, Sweetcorn, Lemon Juice, Parsley), Beef (14%), Kidney Beans (13%), Water, Onion, Tomato Paste, Black Turtle Beans (7%), Green Pepper, Jalape��o Pepper, Garlic Purée, Roast Beef Stock (Water, Beef Bones, Beef, Beef Fat, Tomato Paste, Onion, Carrot), Sugar, Cumin, Cornflour, Coriander Leaf, Salt, Cinnamon Powder, Smoked Paprika, Rapeseed Oil, Black Pepper, Chilli Powder

Check Sainsbury's 300g Small But Mighty Beef & Bean Chilli with Brown Rice & Red Quinoa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyMeaty
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Wheat Free? Sainsbury's 300g Small But Mighty Beef & Bean Chilli with Brown Rice & Red Quinoa | Spoonful