Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's 300g Small But Mighty Beef & Bean Chilli with Brown Rice & Red Quinoa Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Brown Basmati Rice and Red Quinoa (33%) (Water, Black Turtle Beans, Mung Beans, Red Quinoa, Brown Basmati Rice, Sweetcorn, Lemon Juice, Parsley), Beef (14%), Kidney Beans (13%), Water, Onion, Tomato Paste, Black Turtle Beans (7%), Green Pepper, Jalape��o Pepper, Garlic Purée, Roast Beef Stock (Water, Beef Bones, Beef, Beef Fat, Tomato Paste, Onion, Carrot), Sugar, Cumin, Cornflour, Coriander Leaf, Salt, Cinnamon Powder, Smoked Paprika, Rapeseed Oil, Black Pepper, Chilli Powder

Check Sainsbury's 300g Small But Mighty Beef & Bean Chilli with Brown Rice & Red Quinoa against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyMeaty
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Dairy Free? Sainsbury's 300g Small But Mighty Beef & Bean Chilli with Brown Rice & Red Quinoa | Spoonful