Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

This microwavable pouch yields a warm, mildly nutty and earthy flavor with a tender yet slightly chewy texture. Reviewers cite quick convenience and consistent microwave cooking, commonly using it as a side, base for bowls, salads, or meal prep; some report occasional dryness or uneven heating particularly when reheated quickly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Whole Grain Brown Rice (Organic), Red Rice (Organic), Black Quinoa (Organic), Brown Flaxseed (Organic), Sunflower (Organic), Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin

Check Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetVitacostVonsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch
Dairy Free? Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz | Spoonful