Is Sainsbury's 4 x Garlic & Rosemary Lamb Smash Burgers 340g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
New Zealand Lamb (80%), Onion, Gluten Free Breadcrumbs (Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Maize Starch ( Sulphites ), Salt, Dextrose ( Sulphites )), Garlic and Rosemary Seasoning (Salt, Rice Flour, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Herbs (Rosemary, Thyme, Parsley, Mint), Flavouring, Onion Powder, Acid: Citric Acid; Yeast Extract, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite ( Sulphites ); Yeast, Colour: Beetroot Red; Black Pepper), Tapioca Starch, Water, Green Tea Extract
Check Sainsbury's 4 x Garlic & Rosemary Lamb Smash Burgers 340g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's 4 x Garlic & Rosemary Lamb Smash Burgers 340g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ROASTED GARLIC & ROSEMARY POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES
Sainsbury's Stir In Tomato & Roasted Garlic Pasta Sauce 150g
Little Potato Company Roasted Garlic, Rosemary & Thyme Fresh Creamer Potatoes With Seasoning Pack, Roasted Garlic, Rosemary & Thyme
Morey's Garlic & Herb Wild Caught Flounder in a Garlic, Rosemary, Thyme, Oregano, Parsley & Basil Marinade, Garlic & Herb
Izzio Rosemary Garlic With Olive Oil and Sea Salt Focaccia, Rosemary Garlic With Olive Oil and Sea Salt
About this product
Meat · Patty


