Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's 680g Garlic & Herb Beef Sizzle Steaks Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

British Beef Steak (96%), Garlic and Herb Glaze (Sugar, Maltodextrin, Cornflour, Garlic Powder, Salt, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract Powder, Flavouring, Stabiliser: Guar Gum; Dried Garlic, Acid: Citric Acid; Rosemary, Parsley, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Carbonates; Oregano, Sage, Black Pepper, Thyme)

Check Sainsbury's 680g Garlic & Herb Beef Sizzle Steaks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Sandwich FillingSide Dish
Tree Nut Free? Sainsbury's 680g Garlic & Herb Beef Sizzle Steaks | Spoonful