Is Sainsbury's 680g Garlic & Herb Beef Sizzle Steaks Dairy Free?

Ingredients
British Beef Steak (96%), Garlic and Herb Glaze (Sugar, Maltodextrin, Cornflour, Garlic Powder, Salt, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract Powder, Flavouring, Stabiliser: Guar Gum; Dried Garlic, Acid: Citric Acid; Rosemary, Parsley, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Carbonates; Oregano, Sage, Black Pepper, Thyme)
Check Sainsbury's 680g Garlic & Herb Beef Sizzle Steaks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's 680g Garlic & Herb Beef Sizzle Steaks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
Dash™ Salt-Free Garlic & Herb Seasoning Blend 2.5 oz. Shaker
HERB-OX Beef Bouillon Cubes, 25 Count, Shelf-Stable, 3.25 oz Plastic Jar
Hunt's Classic Italian Garlic & Herb Spaghetti Sauce 24oz Can
STARKIST, TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM HERB & GARLIC CHUNK LIGHT TUNA
About this product
Meat · Piece


