Is HERB-OX Beef Bouillon Cubes, 25 Count, Shelf-Stable, 3.25 oz Plastic Jar Dairy Free?

Description
Concentrated cubes deliver rich, savory broth flavor with a smooth, meltable texture that dissolves quickly into soups, stews, sauces and grains. Users commonly praise convenience, long shelf stability and consistent seasoning; reported drawbacks include an intense, salty profile for some and occasional preference differences in strength and value.
Why it's not dairy free
- from milk
- whey powder
from milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Concentrated cubes deliver rich, savory broth flavor with a smooth, meltable texture that dissolves quickly into soups, stews, sauces and grains. Users commonly praise convenience, long shelf stability and consistent seasoning; reported drawbacks include an intense, salty profile for some and occasional preference differences in strength and value.
Ingredients
salt, sugar, flavor (hydrolyzed soy protein, salt), hydrolyzed soy protein, contains 2% or less of silicon dioxide (anticaking agent), beef fat, natural flavor (autolyzed yeast extract, salt, sugar, whey powder (from milk), lactic acid), spice, onion powder, dehydrated cooked beef, caramel color, dried beef stock, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate, autolyzed yeast, flavoring
Check HERB-OX Beef Bouillon Cubes, 25 Count, Shelf-Stable, 3.25 oz Plastic Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERB-OX Beef Bouillon Cubes, 25 Count, Shelf-Stable, 3.25 oz Plastic Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Zoup! Really Good Beef Bone Broth, Shelf-Stable, 32 oz
Where to buy
HERB-OX Beef Bouillon Cubes, 25 Count, Shelf-Stable, 3.25 oz Plastic Jar is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Cube


