Is HERB-OX Beef Bouillon Cubes, 25 Count, Shelf-Stable, 3.25 oz Plastic Jar Gluten Free?

Description
Concentrated cubes deliver rich, savory broth flavor with a smooth, meltable texture that dissolves quickly into soups, stews, sauces and grains. Users commonly praise convenience, long shelf stability and consistent seasoning; reported drawbacks include an intense, salty profile for some and occasional preference differences in strength and value.

Description
Concentrated cubes deliver rich, savory broth flavor with a smooth, meltable texture that dissolves quickly into soups, stews, sauces and grains. Users commonly praise convenience, long shelf stability and consistent seasoning; reported drawbacks include an intense, salty profile for some and occasional preference differences in strength and value.
Ingredients
salt, sugar, flavor (hydrolyzed soy protein, salt), hydrolyzed soy protein, contains 2% or less of silicon dioxide (anticaking agent), beef fat, natural flavor (autolyzed yeast extract, salt, sugar, whey powder (from milk), lactic acid), spice, onion powder, dehydrated cooked beef, caramel color, dried beef stock, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate, autolyzed yeast, flavoring
Check HERB-OX Beef Bouillon Cubes, 25 Count, Shelf-Stable, 3.25 oz Plastic Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERB-OX Beef Bouillon Cubes, 25 Count, Shelf-Stable, 3.25 oz Plastic Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Zoup! Really Good Beef Bone Broth, Shelf-Stable, 32 oz
Where to buy
HERB-OX Beef Bouillon Cubes, 25 Count, Shelf-Stable, 3.25 oz Plastic Jar is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Cube


