Is Sainsbury's 680g Garlic & Herb Beef Sizzle Steaks Gluten Free?

Ingredients
British Beef Steak (96%), Garlic and Herb Glaze (Sugar, Maltodextrin, Cornflour, Garlic Powder, Salt, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract Powder, Flavouring, Stabiliser: Guar Gum; Dried Garlic, Acid: Citric Acid; Rosemary, Parsley, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Carbonates; Oregano, Sage, Black Pepper, Thyme)
Check Sainsbury's 680g Garlic & Herb Beef Sizzle Steaks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's 680g Garlic & Herb Beef Sizzle Steaks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
Dash™ Salt-Free Garlic & Herb Seasoning Blend 2.5 oz. Shaker
HERB-OX Beef Bouillon Cubes, 25 Count, Shelf-Stable, 3.25 oz Plastic Jar
Hunt's Classic Italian Garlic & Herb Spaghetti Sauce 24oz Can
STARKIST, TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM HERB & GARLIC CHUNK LIGHT TUNA
About this product
Meat · Piece


