Is Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle Gluten Free?

Description
Bright, savory, aromatic notes create a lively flavor; the thin, pourable texture coats foods evenly and aids infusion. Commonly used to marinate chicken, seafood, pork, and vegetables before grilling or baking. Reviewers praise flavor consistency and convenient bottle; some mention occasional minor uneven seasoning and perceived saltiness, noting easy use.

Description
Bright, savory, aromatic notes create a lively flavor; the thin, pourable texture coats foods evenly and aids infusion. Commonly used to marinate chicken, seafood, pork, and vegetables before grilling or baking. Reviewers praise flavor consistency and convenient bottle; some mention occasional minor uneven seasoning and perceived saltiness, noting easy use.
Ingredients
WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE, SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC, RICE FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SPICES AND HERBS (INCLUDING BLACK PEPPER, BASIL, THYME, RED BELL PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM (THICKENER), POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PROTECT QUALITY), SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PROTECT QUALITY), EXTRACTIVES OF ROSEMARY (ANTIOXIDANT), EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, BEA CAROTENE (COLOR) & SOY LECITHIN.
Check Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


