Is Sainsbury's 8 x Chunky Hake Fish Fingers, Taste the Difference 480g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cape Hake (Merluccius capensis and/or Merluccius paradoxus) ( Fish ) (60%), Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Cornflour, Yeast, Cider Vinegar, Wheat Flour, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, White Pepper, Paprika
Check Sainsbury's 8 x Chunky Hake Fish Fingers, Taste the Difference 480g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's 8 x Chunky Hake Fish Fingers, Taste the Difference 480g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Sainsbury's Pesto & Parmesan Pasta Bowl, Taste the Difference 650g
Sainsbury's Hebridean Kiln Dried Thick Sliced ASC Scottish Smoked Salmon, Taste the Difference 100g (Ready to Eat)
Sainsbury's 350g Rye Sourdough Bloomer Bread, Taste the Difference
Sainsbury's Fruit & Nut Granola, Taste the Difference 500g
Sainsbury's Beef Mince 12% Fat , Taste the Difference 500g
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


