Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's 8 x Chunky Hake Fish Fingers, Taste the Difference 480g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cape Hake (Merluccius capensis and/or Merluccius paradoxus) ( Fish ) (60%), Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Cornflour, Yeast, Cider Vinegar, Wheat Flour, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, White Pepper, Paprika

Check Sainsbury's 8 x Chunky Hake Fish Fingers, Taste the Difference 480g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Frozen

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingMeal Prep
Egg Free? Sainsbury's 8 x Chunky Hake Fish Fingers, Taste the Difference 480g | Spoonful