Is Sainsbury's 8 x Coconut & Chocolate Flavoured Meringues, Taste the Difference Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Pasteurised Egg White, Desiccated Coconut (15%), Whey Powder (Cows' Milk ), Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Fat, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Shea Oil, Emulsifiers: Soya Lecithins, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Flavouring
Check Sainsbury's 8 x Coconut & Chocolate Flavoured Meringues, Taste the Difference against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's 8 x Coconut & Chocolate Flavoured Meringues, Taste the Difference in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Minis
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


