Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's Blend with Olive Oil 1L Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Sunflower Oil, Olive Oil (10%), Grapeseed Oil.

Check Sainsbury's Blend with Olive Oil 1L against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingDressingSaladBaking
Pescatarian? Sainsbury's Blend with Olive Oil 1L | Spoonful