Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's Cabbage & Leek 250g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Mixed Cabbage (50%) (White Cabbage, Savoy Cabbage, Spring Greens), Leeks (50%).

Check Sainsbury's Cabbage & Leek 250g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
EarthyMildSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Sainsbury's Cabbage & Leek 250g | Spoonful