Is Sainsbury's Caesar Salad Bowl 180g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Romaine Lettuce, Cucumber, Caesar Dressing (17%) (Rapeseed Oil, Water, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese PDO (Cows’ Milk ), Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Garlic Purée, Salt, Cornflour, White Wine Vinegar, Worcester Sauce (Malt Vinegar (from Barley ), Water, Black Treacle, Flavourings, Salt, Onion, Garlic Powder, Clove, Paprika, Red Chilli Pepper, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Black Pepper), Black Pepper & Sea Salt Croutons (10%) (Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Black Pepper, Sugar, Yeast, Sea Salt), Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese PDO (6%) (Cows' Milk ). Packaged in a protective atmosphere
Check Sainsbury's Caesar Salad Bowl 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Caesar Salad Bowl 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


