Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's Calorie Counted Beef Lasagne 350g Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Lasagne Sheets (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water), Beef (10%), Semi Skimmed Cows' Milk , Onion, Green Lentils, Mushroom, Tomato, Tomato Purée, Carrot, Cornflour, Celery , Red Wine, Reduced Fat Cheese (Cows' Milk ), Garlic Purée, Tomato Juice, Yeast Extract, Whey Powder (Cows' Milk ), Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Smoked Paprika, Salt, Beef Stock (Water, Beef Fat, Beef, Beef Bones, Salt), Lemon Juice, Onion Powder, Caramelised Sugar, Whey Protein Concentrate (Cows' Milk ), Oregano, Black Pepper, Thyme, Colour: Paprika Extract, Mushroom Extract, Red Wine Extract, Flavouring, Casein (Cows' Milk ), Wheat Gluten

Check Sainsbury's Calorie Counted Beef Lasagne 350g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Oat Free? Sainsbury's Calorie Counted Beef Lasagne 350g | Spoonful