Is Sainsbury's Calorie Counted Beef Lasagne 350g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Lasagne Sheets (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water), Beef (10%), Semi Skimmed Cows' Milk , Onion, Green Lentils, Mushroom, Tomato, Tomato Purée, Carrot, Cornflour, Celery , Red Wine, Reduced Fat Cheese (Cows' Milk ), Garlic Purée, Tomato Juice, Yeast Extract, Whey Powder (Cows' Milk ), Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Smoked Paprika, Salt, Beef Stock (Water, Beef Fat, Beef, Beef Bones, Salt), Lemon Juice, Onion Powder, Caramelised Sugar, Whey Protein Concentrate (Cows' Milk ), Oregano, Black Pepper, Thyme, Colour: Paprika Extract, Mushroom Extract, Red Wine Extract, Flavouring, Casein (Cows' Milk ), Wheat Gluten
Check Sainsbury's Calorie Counted Beef Lasagne 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Calorie Counted Beef Lasagne 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 13 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHOMPS Grass Fed Mini Original Beef Jerky Sticks, Paleo & Keto Friendly, Whole30 Approved, Non-GMO Gluten & Sugar Free 43 Calorie Snacks, 0.5 Ounce Stick, Pack of 24
Sainsbury's 350g Rye Sourdough Bloomer Bread, Taste the Difference
Sainsbury's Beef Mince 12% Fat , Taste the Difference 500g
Tesco Finest Beef Gravy 350g
Sainsbury's 10% Fat Mini Beef Meatballs x20 350g
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


