Is Sainsbury's Calorie Counted Beef Lasagne 350g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Lasagne Sheets (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water), Beef (10%), Semi Skimmed Cows' Milk , Onion, Green Lentils, Mushroom, Tomato, Tomato Purée, Carrot, Cornflour, Celery , Red Wine, Reduced Fat Cheese (Cows' Milk ), Garlic Purée, Tomato Juice, Yeast Extract, Whey Powder (Cows' Milk ), Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Smoked Paprika, Salt, Beef Stock (Water, Beef Fat, Beef, Beef Bones, Salt), Lemon Juice, Onion Powder, Caramelised Sugar, Whey Protein Concentrate (Cows' Milk ), Oregano, Black Pepper, Thyme, Colour: Paprika Extract, Mushroom Extract, Red Wine Extract, Flavouring, Casein (Cows' Milk ), Wheat Gluten
Check Sainsbury's Calorie Counted Beef Lasagne 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Calorie Counted Beef Lasagne 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHOMPS Grass Fed Mini Original Beef Jerky Sticks, Paleo & Keto Friendly, Whole30 Approved, Non-GMO Gluten & Sugar Free 43 Calorie Snacks, 0.5 Ounce Stick, Pack of 24
Sainsbury's 350g Rye Sourdough Bloomer Bread, Taste the Difference
Sainsbury's Beef Mince 12% Fat , Taste the Difference 500g
Tesco Finest Beef Gravy 350g
Sainsbury's 10% Fat Mini Beef Meatballs x20 350g
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


