Is Sainsbury's 10% Fat Mini Beef Meatballs x20 350g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Beef (89%), Water, Gluten Free Breadcrumb (Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Maize Starch, Salt, Dextrose), Gluten Free Seasoning (Sea Salt, Gluten Free Crumb (Rice Flour, Water, Dextrose, Vegetable Fibre, Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Paprika Extract), Black Pepper, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite (Sulphites)), Coriander, Parsley.
Check Sainsbury's 10% Fat Mini Beef Meatballs x20 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's 10% Fat Mini Beef Meatballs x20 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Of Hanover Pretzels, Fat Free, Mini, Family Size
Country Archer Mini Beef Sticks, Original, Grass-Fed
College Inn® 99% Fat Free Beef Stock 32 oz. in Resealable Carton
Albanese Gummi Worms Fat Free Gluten Free Low Sodium Mini 12 Flavors - 7.5 Oz
Chef Boyardee Pasta Mini Ravioli Beef in Tomato & Meat Sauce - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Sainsbury's 10% Fat Mini Beef Meatballs x20 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


