Is Sainsbury's 10% Fat Mini Beef Meatballs x20 350g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Beef (89%), Water, Gluten Free Breadcrumb (Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Maize Starch, Salt, Dextrose), Gluten Free Seasoning (Sea Salt, Gluten Free Crumb (Rice Flour, Water, Dextrose, Vegetable Fibre, Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Paprika Extract), Black Pepper, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite (Sulphites)), Coriander, Parsley.
Check Sainsbury's 10% Fat Mini Beef Meatballs x20 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's 10% Fat Mini Beef Meatballs x20 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Of Hanover Pretzels, Fat Free, Mini, Family Size
Country Archer Mini Beef Sticks, Original, Grass-Fed
College Inn® 99% Fat Free Beef Stock 32 oz. in Resealable Carton
Albanese Gummi Worms Fat Free Gluten Free Low Sodium Mini 12 Flavors - 7.5 Oz
Chef Boyardee Pasta Mini Ravioli Beef in Tomato & Meat Sauce - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Sainsbury's 10% Fat Mini Beef Meatballs x20 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


