Is Sainsbury's Chilli Con Carne Cooking Sauce, Hot 500g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Tomato Purée (10%), Kidney Beans (8%), Onion, Red Peppers, Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Red Chillies (2%), Salt, Chilli Powder, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid; Garlic Powder, Ground Cumin, Dried Chilli Flakes, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Colour: Paprika Extract; Paprika, Ground Coriander, Dried Oregano, Dried Parsley.
Check Sainsbury's Chilli Con Carne Cooking Sauce, Hot 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Chilli Con Carne Cooking Sauce, Hot 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Pouch
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


