Is Sainsbury's Double Cheese Burgers x4 568g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: British Beef (72%), Processed Cheese Slice (12%) (Cheddar Cheese (Cows' Milk ), Cheese (Cows' Milk ), Water, Butter (Cows' Milk ), Skimmed Cows' Milk Powder, Milk Protein Concentrate (Cows' Milk ), Emulsifying Salts: Polyphosphates, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate; Salt, Colours: Carotenes, Paprika Extract), Water, Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Onion, Salt, Rice Flour, Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Black Pepper Extract, Onion Extract.
Check Sainsbury's Double Cheese Burgers x4 568g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Double Cheese Burgers x4 568g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty


