Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's Fish Pie Mix 300g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: MSC Certified Atlantic Cod (33%) ( Gadus morhua ) ( Fish ), ASC Certified Salmon (33%) ( Salmo salar ) ( Fish ), MSC Certified Smoked Haddock (33%) (Haddock ( Melanogrammus aeglefinus ) ( Fish ), Water, Salt, Colours: Curcumin, Paprika Extract).

Check Sainsbury's Fish Pie Mix 300g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Pescatarian? Sainsbury's Fish Pie Mix 300g | Spoonful