Is Sainsbury's Free From Hot Dog Rolls 280g Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Humectant: Glycerol; Potato Flakes, Psyllium Husk Powder, Sugar, Stabiliser: Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose; Yeast, Vitamins and Minerals (Calcium, Niacin (B3), Iron, Thiamin (B1), Folic Acid), Salt, Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Fermented Rice.
Check Sainsbury's Free From Hot Dog Rolls 280g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Free From Hot Dog Rolls 280g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking


