Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's King Prawn Platter with Sweet Chilli Dip, Taste the Difference 590g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Headless Shell-On King Prawns: King Prawns ( Penaeus vannamei ) ( Crustacean ), Antioxidant: Sodium Metabisulphite ( Sulphites ). King Prawns: King Prawns ( Penaeus vannamei ) ( Crustacean ), Salt. King Prawns with Garlic & Parsley Marinade: King Prawns (86%) (King Prawns ( Penaeus vannamei ) ( Crustacean ), Salt), Water, Flat Leaf Parsley (3%), Rapeseed Oil, Garlic (1.5%), Garlic Infused Oil (Rapeseed Oil, Garlic), Rice Starch, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice. King Prawns with Chilli & Coriander Marinade: King Prawns (86%) (King Prawns ( Penaeus vannamei ) ( Crustacean ), Salt), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Coriander (1.5%), Red Pepper, Red Chilli (1.5%), Ginger Powder, Lime Juice, Lemongrass, Shallot, Cassava Starch, Salt, Potato Starch, Garlic Powder. Sweet Chilli Dip: Water, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Red Wine Vinegar, Red Chilli Purée (4%), Cornflour, Salt, Dried Red Pepper, Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Chilli Flakes, Cayenne Pepper.

Check Sainsbury's King Prawn Platter with Sweet Chilli Dip, Taste the Difference 590g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Platter

Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
CreamyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking
Peanut Free? Sainsbury's King Prawn Platter with Sweet Chilli Dip, Taste the Difference 590g | Spoonful