Is Sainsbury's Korean Style BBQ Seasoning, Inspired to Cook 60g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Salt, Korean Chilli Flakes, Red Bell Pepper, Dried Onion, Paprika Powder, Dried Garlic, Yeast Extract, Smoked Paprika Flakes, Cayenne Pepper, Smoked Paprika Powder, Ginger, Coriander Leaf, Black Pepper, Anti-caking Agent: Silicon Dioxide; Rapeseed Oil, Acid: Citric Acid.
Check Sainsbury's Korean Style BBQ Seasoning, Inspired to Cook 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Korean Style BBQ Seasoning, Inspired to Cook 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Trader Joe's Organic Kansas City Style BBQ Sauce
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE DUMPLINGS KOREAN STYLE MINI WONTONS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE DUMPLINGS
Primal Kitchen Hawaiin Style BBQ Sauce Organic
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


