Is Sainsbury's Loaded 550g Raspberry Blondie Cheesecake Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • milk
  • single cream
  • skimmed cows' milk powder
  • soured cream
  • whole cows' milk powder
  • whipping cream
  • cows' milk
  • belgian white chocolate
  • white chocolate chunks
  • british full fat soft cheese

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, British Full Fat Soft Cheese (14%) (Cows' Milk ), Raspberry Purée (10%), Palm Oil, Pasteurised Egg , Whipping Cream (Cows' Milk ), White Chocolate Chunks (2.5%) (Sugar, Whole Cows' Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Cows' Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins ( Soya ); Flavouring), Soured Cream (Cows' Milk ), Rapeseed Oil, Demerara Sugar, Raspberries (2%), Butter (Cows' Milk ), Light Brown Sugar, Single Cream (Cows' Milk ), Invert Sugar Syrup, Maize Starch, Belgian White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Cows' Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins ( Soya ); Flavouring), Shea Oil, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates, Concentrated Raspberry Juice, Lemon Juice, Tapioca Starch, Flavouring, Salt, Colour: Anthocyanins, Gelling Agent: Amidated Pectin

Check Sainsbury's Loaded 550g Raspberry Blondie Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go