Is Sainsbury's Loaded 550g Triple Choc Brownie Cheesecake Dairy Free?

Ingredients
British Full Fat Soft Cheese (17%) (Cows' Milk ), Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Chocolate Sauce (11%) (Whipping Cream (Cows' Milk ), Sugar, Skimmed Cows' Milk , Cocoa Mass, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Water, Whole Cows' Milk Powder, Butter (Cows' Milk ), Maize Starch, Emulsifier: Lecithins ( Soya ); Salt, Flavouring, Lactose (Cows' Milk )), Single Cream (Cows' Milk ), Belgian Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier: Lecithins ( Soya ); Flavouring), Palm Oil, Pasteurised Egg , Dark Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins ( Soya ); Flavouring), Milk Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Whole Cows' Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Cows' Milk ), Skimmed Cows' Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins ( Soya ); Flavouring), Demerara Sugar, White Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Whole Cows' Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Cows' Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins ( Soya ); Flavouring), Butter (Cows' Milk ), Invert Sugar Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Soured Cream (Cows' Milk ), Maize Starch, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates, Salt, Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum
Check Sainsbury's Loaded 550g Triple Choc Brownie Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Loaded 550g Triple Choc Brownie Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Slice


