Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's Salmon Seasoning, Taste the Difference 65g Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Salt, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Dried Lemon Peel, Roasted Fennel Seeds, Basil Leaf, Turmeric, Parsley, Black Pepper, Fennel Powder, Dill, Lemon Juice Powder, Flavouring, Rapeseed Oil, Anti-caking Agent: Silicon Dioxide; Star Anise Powder, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid.

Check Sainsbury's Salmon Seasoning, Taste the Difference 65g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
Savory
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep
Vegan? Sainsbury's Salmon Seasoning, Taste the Difference 65g | Spoonful