This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Sainsbury's Savoury & Caramelised Rotisserie Seasoning, Taste the Difference 65g Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Dried Onion, Sea Salt, Dried Garlic, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Demerara Sugar, Roasted Garlic, Black Pepper, Toasted Garlic, Bell Pepper, Thyme, Smoked Dextrose, Applewood Smoked Sage, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, White Pepper, Parsley, Colour: Plain Caramel; Anti-caking Agent: Silicon Dioxide; Smoked Salt, Sage, Potato Starch, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum.

Check Sainsbury's Savoury & Caramelised Rotisserie Seasoning, Taste the Difference 65g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Seasoning · Dried

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep
Vegan? Sainsbury's Savoury & Caramelised Rotisserie Seasoning, Taste the Difference 65g | Spoonful