Is Sainsbury's Savoury & Caramelised Rotisserie Seasoning, Taste the Difference 65g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Dried Onion, Sea Salt, Dried Garlic, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Demerara Sugar, Roasted Garlic, Black Pepper, Toasted Garlic, Bell Pepper, Thyme, Smoked Dextrose, Applewood Smoked Sage, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, White Pepper, Parsley, Colour: Plain Caramel; Anti-caking Agent: Silicon Dioxide; Smoked Salt, Sage, Potato Starch, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum.
Check Sainsbury's Savoury & Caramelised Rotisserie Seasoning, Taste the Difference 65g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Savoury & Caramelised Rotisserie Seasoning, Taste the Difference 65g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sainsbury's Pesto & Parmesan Pasta Bowl, Taste the Difference 650g
Sainsbury's Hebridean Kiln Dried Thick Sliced ASC Scottish Smoked Salmon, Taste the Difference 100g (Ready to Eat)
Sainsbury's 350g Rye Sourdough Bloomer Bread, Taste the Difference
Sainsbury's Fruit & Nut Granola, Taste the Difference 500g
Sainsbury's Beef Mince 12% Fat , Taste the Difference 500g
About this product
Seasoning · Dried


