Is Sainsbury's Savoury & Caramelised Rotisserie Seasoning, Taste the Difference 65g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Dried Onion, Sea Salt, Dried Garlic, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Demerara Sugar, Roasted Garlic, Black Pepper, Toasted Garlic, Bell Pepper, Thyme, Smoked Dextrose, Applewood Smoked Sage, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, White Pepper, Parsley, Colour: Plain Caramel; Anti-caking Agent: Silicon Dioxide; Smoked Salt, Sage, Potato Starch, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum.
Check Sainsbury's Savoury & Caramelised Rotisserie Seasoning, Taste the Difference 65g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Savoury & Caramelised Rotisserie Seasoning, Taste the Difference 65g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sainsbury's Pesto & Parmesan Pasta Bowl, Taste the Difference 650g
Sainsbury's Hebridean Kiln Dried Thick Sliced ASC Scottish Smoked Salmon, Taste the Difference 100g (Ready to Eat)
Sainsbury's 350g Rye Sourdough Bloomer Bread, Taste the Difference
Sainsbury's Fruit & Nut Granola, Taste the Difference 500g
Sainsbury's Beef Mince 12% Fat , Taste the Difference 500g
About this product
Seasoning · Dried


