Is Sainsbury's Pesto & Parmesan Pasta Bowl, Taste the Difference 650g Gluten Free?

Description
Bright black raspberry flavor combines tartness and sweetness with a smooth, creamy yet slightly thick texture. Consumers commonly spoon it for breakfast, pair it with granola or fresh fruit, blend it into smoothies, or use it in baking and desserts. Reviewers frequently note bold fruit taste and consistent creamy mouthfeel.

Description
Bright black raspberry flavor combines tartness and sweetness with a smooth, creamy yet slightly thick texture. Consumers commonly spoon it for breakfast, pair it with granola or fresh fruit, blend it into smoothies, or use it in baking and desserts. Reviewers frequently note bold fruit taste and consistent creamy mouthfeel.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cooked Pasta (65%) (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Rapeseed Oil, Spinach, Regato Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Cows' Milk ), Basil, Lemon Juice, Water, Pine Nuts, Parmigiano Reggiano Medium Fat Hard Cheese (1.5%) (Cows' Milk ), Salt, Roast Garlic Purée, Potato Starch, Black Pepper.
Check Sainsbury's Pesto & Parmesan Pasta Bowl, Taste the Difference 650g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Pesto & Parmesan Pasta Bowl, Taste the Difference 650g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sainsbury's Hebridean Kiln Dried Thick Sliced ASC Scottish Smoked Salmon, Taste the Difference 100g (Ready to Eat)
Sainsbury's Fruit & Nut Granola, Taste the Difference 500g
Sainsbury's 350g Rye Sourdough Bloomer Bread, Taste the Difference
Sainsbury's Beef Mince 12% Fat , Taste the Difference 500g
Sainsbury's Passion Fruit Cheesecake, Summer Edition, Taste the Difference 500g
About this product
Pasta · Whole


