Is Sainsbury's Spicy BBQ Sauce 500g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Tomato Paste, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Cane Molasses, Spirit Vinegar, Red Chilli Puree (2.5%), Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Onion Powder, Smoke Flavouring, Pimento, Chilli Powder, Black Pepper.
Check Sainsbury's Spicy BBQ Sauce 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Spicy BBQ Sauce 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavorySmoky
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingTopping


