Is Sainsbury's Taste the Difference Beef Lasagne 700g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Beef (25%), Cooked Lasagne Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Pasteurised Egg ), Skimmed Cows' Milk , Tomato, Red Wine (5%), Water, Tomato Purée, Whole Cows' Milk , Smoked Pancetta Bacon (3%) (Pork Belly, Salt, Dextrose, Black Pepper, Garlic Extract, Coriander Extract, Nutmeg Extract, Preservatives: Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate; Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate), Passata, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Onion, Mushroom, Single Cream (Cows' Milk ), Carrot, Cornflour, Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese (Cows' Milk ), Garlic Purée, Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese PDO (Cows' Milk ), Salted Butter (Butter (Cows' Milk ), Salt), Grana Padano Cheese (Cows' Milk , Preservative: Lysozyme ( Egg )), Beef Stock (Water, Beef Extract, Salt, Yeast Extract), Sugar, Balsamic Vinegar (White Wine Vinegar, Red Wine Vinegar, Grape Must Concentrate), Parsley, Salt, Oregano, Rosemary, Porcini Mushroom Powder, Black Pepper, Bay Leaf
Check Sainsbury's Taste the Difference Beef Lasagne 700g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Taste the Difference Beef Lasagne 700g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
Applegate Grassfed The Great Organic Uncured Beef Hot Dog - 10oz
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
KICK UP THE FLAVOR OF ROAST BEEF, MASHED POTATOES AND BLOODY MARYS.
The Kroger Co. Beef Broth
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


