No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Sainsbury's Unsmoked Bacon Lardons 2x125g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Pork (87%), Water, Salt, Preservatives: Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate: Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate. Packaged in a protective atmosphere

Check Sainsbury's Unsmoked Bacon Lardons 2x125g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Cube

Flavor
MeatySaltySavory
Texture
CrispyOily
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSandwich FillingSalad ToppingSide Dish
Pescatarian? Sainsbury's Unsmoked Bacon Lardons 2x125g | Spoonful