Is Sainsbury's Unsweetened Almond Drink 1L Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Almond (2.5%), Tricalcium Phosphate, Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum; Acidity Regulator: Dipotassium Phosphate; Sea Salt, Emulsifier: Lecithins; Potassium Iodate, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D.
Check Sainsbury's Unsweetened Almond Drink 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Unsweetened Almond Drink 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeMeal Prep


