Is Sainsbury's Unsmoked Streaky Bacon Rashers x14 300g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Pork (87%), Water, Salt, Preservatives: Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate; Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate. Packaged in a protective atmosphere

Check Sainsbury's Unsmoked Streaky Bacon Rashers x14 300g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
OilyThin
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingSnacking