Is Sainsbury's 1.65kg Cooked Chicken Wings and Drumsticks Sharing Platter Vegan?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Roast Drumsticks: British Chicken Drumstick, Salt, Cornflour, Stabilisers: Potassium Triphosphate, Sodium Triphosphate; Brown Sugar, Dextrose.
Check Sainsbury's 1.65kg Cooked Chicken Wings and Drumsticks Sharing Platter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's 1.65kg Cooked Chicken Wings and Drumsticks Sharing Platter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Golden Platter Organic Fully Cooked Chicken Nuggets
Perdue PERDUE FUN SHAPES Dinosaur Shaped Chicken Nuggets are refrigerated fully cooked and ready for dipping in a matter of minutes. Made with white meat chi
Brother and Sister Food Services Mini Fully Cooked Chicken Roll
Kirkland Fully Cooked Crispy Chicken Wings
Ariztia Chicken Party Wings Drummettes And Midjoints
About this product
Meat · Piece


