No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Kirkland Fully Cooked Crispy Chicken Wings Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crispy Wings Ingredients: Chicken Wing Sections, Water, Food Starch, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Dextrose. Coated With: Long Grain Rice Flour, Seasoning (sea Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Sunflower Oil), Rice Starch, Part Fried In Vegetable Oil. Classic Buffalo Sauce Ingredients: Vinegar, Water, Sugar, Cayenne Pepper Puree (cayenne Peppers, Salt), Anaheim Puree (red Anaheim Chili Peppers, Citric Acid), Salt, Garlic Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Cultured Dextrose, Xanthan Gum.

Check Kirkland Fully Cooked Crispy Chicken Wings against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Meat · Piece, Frozen

Flavor
SpicyTangySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepLunchDipping
Vegan? Kirkland Fully Cooked Crispy Chicken Wings | Spoonful