No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is Kirkland Fully Cooked Crispy Chicken Wings Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crispy Wings Ingredients: Chicken Wing Sections, Water, Food Starch, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Dextrose. Coated With: Long Grain Rice Flour, Seasoning (sea Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Sunflower Oil), Rice Starch, Part Fried In Vegetable Oil. Classic Buffalo Sauce Ingredients: Vinegar, Water, Sugar, Cayenne Pepper Puree (cayenne Peppers, Salt), Anaheim Puree (red Anaheim Chili Peppers, Citric Acid), Salt, Garlic Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Cultured Dextrose, Xanthan Gum.

Check Kirkland Fully Cooked Crispy Chicken Wings against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Meat · Piece, Frozen

Flavor
SpicyTangySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepLunchDipping
Vegetarian? Kirkland Fully Cooked Crispy Chicken Wings | Spoonful